Professional Member

MEMBERSHIP GRADES

Graduate / Student
This is the category of students who are in higher institutions as well as those who might not be in the higher institutions but have enrolled as students of the Institute, aspiring to qualify for the award of professional certificates.

Associate
This category includes graduates of the institutes who have passed the professional programme. It also includes graduates from universities and other higher institutions who studied courier, Logistics, Transport and / or related fields who have acquired a minimum work experience of three (3) years in the field.
Such members can affix (ACLMI) after their names.

Member
This includes graduates from the institute who have passed the Advanced Diploma programme and graduated from universities and other higher institutions who have acquired a minimum work experience of seven (7) years in the relevant field at a very senior level.
These members have voting rights and can affix (MCLMI) after their names.

Corporate Member
The corporate membership is for any organization in the relevant field of courier, logistics and transport with not less than seven (7) years of industrial experience. It has voting rights.

Fellow
This includes graduates of the institution who have passed the Advanced Diploma programme as well as graduates from universities and other higher institutions in the field of courier, logistics and transport and other related fields who have distinguished themselves and acquired a minimum work experience of ten(10) years at an executive position.
Such individual has voting rights and can affix (FCLMI) after his/her name.

Corporate Fellow
This category is for organization in the relevant field with a minimum industrial experience of ten (10) years. It has voting rights.

PROFESSIONAL GRADES FEES

GradeApplication FeesMembership Grade FeesAnnual Dues
Graduate/Student7,50025,0005,000
Associate7,50040,00010,000
Member7,50050,00015,000
Fellow7,500100,00020,000
Corporate Member7,500150,00030,000
Corporate Fellow7,500200,00035,000

You need to register for membership and training in our professional certification programmes.

How to register
Pay 7,500 Naira only for registration form and information manuals to

Account number: 1015030547
Bank Name: Zenith Bank

And then scan the payment slip to this email:
info@courierlogisticsinstitute.com.
After confirmation of the payment, you will be sent the form and the manuals within 7 days  and you are advised to return the completed form to this address:

Registrar,
2A, Omo Ighodalo street,
off Ogudu Road,Gate D,
by Domino Pizza,
Ogudu GRA, Lagos,
Nigeria